Our Schools
Marshall
Welcome Students!
Our Staff and Teacher List Has Been Updated For September!
Our Open House Will Be On Wednesday Sept. 17th From 6 top 8 PM
Books

Follow The Dream!

1

Move Your Cursor To Control Scrolling | Images Are Touchscreen and Mouse Sensitive

Welcome To The Marshall Middle School 

I would like to welcome all staff and students back to Marshall.  We are looking forward to a great school year with a lot of participation from parents!
Parent open house is Wednesday September 17th 6-8 PM

Don’t forget to follow the DREAM!

Principal James Ridley

Welcome To Marshall's "Classroom Connections" | Our School Resources

Book Academics | Curriculum
  2013-2014 Curriculum Guides
  Home Access Center
   
BB Athletics | Sports
   
blog Blog Spots
   
RUN Extra Curricular Activities
   
Clipboard MCAS
   
Clipboard News and Newsletters
  Click Here For All Our News
   
Book School Council
  Visit Our School Council Webpage
   
TECH Technology
   
Icon For Parents
  Our Welcome To Marshall Presentation For School Year 2014-2015
   
Class For Students
  Our Welcome To Marshall Presentation For School Year 2014-2015
   
FB Social Media
  Our Facebook Page
   
Icon Special Projects
   
   
"This Month At School" | September 2014
Monthly Announcements, News, Notes and More!


Class Academics  
CLUBS Activities | Clubs .
Arts Arts | Music  
Clip Fundraising  
News News | Events  
Calendar Our Calendar  
NL Our Newsletter  
Icon Performances  
REMINDERS Reminders  
SPORTS Sports  
Marshall Middle School Information | 2013-2014

List Grades Offered
Phone
Fax
Address | Map Link
School Day
6 | 7 | 8 |
(781) 477-7360
(781) 477-7355
19 Porter Street, Lynn, MA 01902
Monday - Friday | 7:45 AM to 2:30 PM
List Staff and Faculty List Current School Year
SC School Council Page Current School Year
PDF School Improvement Plans 2015 2014 2013  
Website Department of Education Profiles and Report Cards
NP Our Mass DOE Profile DOE Profile, MCAS and Other Info
  Our DOE Report Card 2013 Our Accountability Data
District MCAS Report Card 2013 MCAS Performance Report Card
District Report Card 2013 District Performance Report Card
List LPS District Notices Additional Notices and Resources
School Staff List | 2014-2015 | Updated September 1, 2014

List Principal (Interim)
  Contact
Phone
E-mail
James Ridley
(781) 477-7360
ridleyj@lynnschools.org
List Vice Principal
  Contact
Phone
E-mail
Stephanie Doucette | 2nd Floor
(781) 477-7360
doucettest@lynnschools.org
  Contact
Phone
E-mail
Megan Franco | 3rd Floor
(781) 477-7360
francom@lynnschools.org
List Secretaries
  Contact
Phone
E-mail
Patti DiFulvio
(781) 477-7360

  Contact
Phone
E-mail
Beth Leonard
(781) 477-7360
  Contact
Phone
E-mail
Sandy Serven
(781) 477-7360
List Guidance Counselors
  Contact
Phone
E-mail
Donna Horgan | Guidance Office
(781) 477-7360
dhorgan@lynnschools.org
  Contact
Phone
E-mail
Danielle Paoli | Guidance Office
(781) 477-7360
paolid@lynnschools.org
List Librarian
  Contact
Phone
E-mail
Margaret Lilley
(781) 477-7360
List School Adjustment Counselor
  Contact
Phone
E-mail
Bob Zollo | G1
(781) 477-7360
List School Nurse
  Contact
Contact
Phone
E-mail
Renee Domegan | Nurse's Office
Vonette Rich | Nurse's Office
(781) 477-7360
List School Psychologist
  Contact
Phone
E-mail
Laura Luna
(781) 477-7360
List School Resource Officer
  Contact
Phone
E-mail
Ryan McDermott | SRO Office
(781) 477-7360
List Social Worker
  Contact
Phone
E-mail
Tina Beaulieu | Room 24
(781) 477-7360
List Teen Health Clinic  
  Contact
Contact
Contact
Cindy Moore | Nurse Practitioner
Zhenique Israeliam | Counselor
Seyla Nhean | Clerk

List School Faculty List | 2014-2015 | Updated September 1, 2014
       
Subject | Faculty Classroom Room
Academic/Curriculum Support Specialist | WEBPAGE
  David Angelli   121
  Heather Fontan ELL | CIT  
Art | WEBPAGE    
  Joe Cook UA 25
  Jennica Pratt UA 323
Cluster 1 | Grade 6 | WEBPAGE
CL Carmen Lopez Social Studies 119
  Alex Conant Science 116
  Carrie Sachetta ELA 118
  Jeff Schwartz Math 117
Cluster 2 | Grade 6 | WEBPAGE
CL Christina Newton ELA 31
  Carolyn Bergeron Math 11
  Tracy Bowermaster Science 30
  Jake Selinger Social Studies 32
  Joe Shapiro Special Ed Inclusion  
Cluster 3 | Grade 7 | WEBPAGE
CL Bill Donadoni Special Ed Inclusion  
  Kathy Coman Social Studies 230
  Lori Egan Math 228
  Dorothy Hall Science 229
  Colleen McGuinness ELA 227
Cluster 4 | Grade 7 | WEBPAGE
CL Casey Silot ELA 316
  Victor Alexio Social Studies 317
  Jenni Wheller Math 315
  Meghan Singleton Science 320
Cluster 5 | Grade 8 | WEBPAGE
CL Erica Richard ELA 219
  Rachael Attridge Science 218
  Robert Kennedy Reading 216
  Diana Lima Math 221
  Joe Shapiro Special Ed Inclusion  
  Frank Vieira Social Studies 220
Cluster 6 | Grade 8 | WEBPAGE
CL Lynore Giroux Science 330
  Ann Dean Math 328
  Tim Ferrari ELA 311
  Chris Santiano   312
  Mark Schwartz Social Studies 329
Cluster 7 | Gr. 6 | 7 | 8 | WEBPAGE
CL Amy DeRosa ELA 130
  Jillian Cayton ESL 217
  Jackie Dixon Math 127
  Jennifer Gately ESL Special Ed 111
  Sarah McKenna SEI Newcomers 130
  Guarionex Rodriguez Special Ed Bilingual 12
  Leandro Rodriguez Science 129
  Kristen Tabacco Social Studies 128
  Gladys Pagan Laboy Aide 12
Cluster 8 | Gr. 7 | 8 | WEBPAGE
CL Janice Silva Math | 8 114
  Joe Ford Science | 7 113
  Meghan Price ELA | 8 115
  Kyle Sabourin Social Studies | 7 112
Cluster 9 | Life Skills | WEBPAGE
  Kris Banos Life Skills 13
  Marta Fernandez Aide  
  Joe Jones Aide  
  Aura Martinez Aide  
  Maureen Walker Life Skills 14
Cluster 10 | WEBPAGE  
CL Vivian Gaines Social Studies 18
  Kaitlyn Lausier Math 27
  Kathleen Powers ELA 28
  Joe Shapiro Special Ed Inclusion  
  Kyle Shurtleff Science 21
CIT | ELL    
  TBA   121
Computers | WEBPAGE    
  Chris Cole UA Computer Room
Drama | WEBPAGE    
  Marissa Campbell UA 16
Foreign Language | WEBPAGE  
  Jillian Cayton SEI 217
  Ariana Gilbert   314
  Sara Nunez   223
  Abby Ross   224
Health | WEBPAGE  
  Charlene Reppucci UA 211
  Brian O’Connell  UA 313 A
Math | WEBPAGE    
  Jim McDonald   313
  Chris Santiano   312
Math Coach | WEBPAGE    
  Gail Bastarache   121
Music | WEBPAGE    
  Jonathan Plouffe UA 326
Physical Education | WEBPAGE  
  Tom Conrad UA Gym
  Alissa Fila UA Gym
Reading | WEBPAGE  
  Justin Barrasso Writing 212
  Lois Conroy   213
  Judy Harrington   215
  Robert Kennedy   216
Special Education | WEBPAGE  
  Sherie Siroius Chairperson G1
  Liz Ayer ELA Float
  Beth Bertolozzi Math 318
  Liz Cappello ELA 314
  Brenda Cronin Math 318
  Dorethea Mangold Social Studies 226
  Paul Ruotolo ELA | Math 214 | Float
  Scott Sullo Science 29
  Joe Shapiro Inclusion SC 2
  Oliver Toomey    
Teacher Aides  
  Margaret Azaryoun    
  Cheryl Baronian    
  Barbara Brooks Morris   13
  Joe Jones   14
  Rosa Marte   12
  Aura Martinez    
  Marta Fernandez    
  Germane Satterwhite    
  Gladys Pagan- Laboy     
Woodshop | WEBPAGE  
  Frank Kelley UA 26
 


Search | Lynn Public Schools Website
Loading
  Translate | Select A Language
| HOMEPAGE | CONTACT THE SCHOOL DEPARTMENT | WEBSITE MAP |
Copyright - All Rights Reserved 2014