Our Schools
Marshall
Have A Great Summer!
Don't Forget Your Summer Reading!
Watch For September Announcements Soon!
Books

Marshall Mustang Award

1

Dr. Catherine Latham presents Mr. Thomas Reddy the first ever Marshall Mustang Award. This award is presented to a person who has gone above and beyond to contribute to the Marshall Middle School community. Mr. Reddy has been a traffic crossing guard for many years, the last 8 at the corner of Essex and Chatham St. He is there every morning protecting our students with a smile, rain or shine! 
He is shown here getting the award with his wife and 4 of his children.


1

The Velevteen Rabbit On Stage At Marshall

1
Visit our Facebook page for more photos!

2
Move Your Cursor To Control Scrolling | Images Are Touchscreen and Mouse Sensitive

Welcome To The Marshall Middle School 

Welcome To Marshall's "Classroom Connections" | Our School Resources
Book Academics | Curriculum
  2013-2014 Curriculum Guides
  Home Access Center
   
BB Athletics | Sports
   
blog Blog Spots
   
RUN Extra Curricular Activities
   
Clipboard MCAS
   
Clipboard News and Newsletters
  Click Here For All Our News
   
Book School Council
  Visit Our School Council Webpage
   
TECH Technology
   
Icon For Parents
   
Class For Students
   
FB Social Media
  Our Facebook Page
   
Icon Special Projects
   
   
"This Month At School" | September 2014
Monthly Announcements, News, Notes and More!


Class Academics  
CLUBS Activities | Clubs .
Arts Arts | Music  
Clip Fundraising  
News News | Events  
Calendar Our Calendar  
NL Our Newsletter  
Icon Performances  
REMINDERS Reminders  
SPORTS Sports  
Marshall Middle School Information | 2013-2014

List Grades Offered
Phone
Fax
Address | Map Link
School Day
6 | 7 | 8 |
(781) 477-7360
(781) 477-7355
19 Porter Street, Lynn, MA 01902
Monday - Friday | 7:45 AM to 2:30 PM
List Staff and Faculty List Current School Year
SC School Council Page Current School Year
PDF School Improvement Plans 2015 2014 2013  
Website Department of Education Profiles and Report Cards
NP Our Mass DOE Profile DOE Profile, MCAS and Other Info
  Our DOE Report Card 2013 Our Accountability Data
District MCAS Report Card 2013 MCAS Performance Report Card
District Report Card 2013 District Performance Report Card
List LPS District Notices Additional Notices and Resources
School Staff List | 2013-2014

List Principal (Interim)
  Contact
Phone
E-mail
James Ridley
(781) 477-7360
ridleyj@lynnschools.org
List Vice Principal
  Contact
Phone
E-mail
Stephanie Doucette | 2nd Floor
(781) 477-7360
  Contact
Phone
E-mail
Megan Franco | 3rd Floor
(781) 477-7360
List Secretaries
  Contact
Phone
E-mail
Patti DiFulvio
(781) 477-7360

  Contact
Phone
E-mail
Deb Johnson
(781) 477-7360
  Contact
Phone
E-mail
Sandy Serven
(781) 477-7360
List Guidance Counselor
  Contact
Phone
E-mail
Donna Horgan | Guidance Office
(781) 477-7360
List Librarian
  Contact
Phone
E-mail
Margaret Lilley
(781) 477-7360
List School Adjustment Counselor
  Contact
Phone
E-mail
Bob Zollo | G1
(781) 477-7360
List School Nurse
  Contact
Contact
Phone
E-mail
Renee Domegan | Nurse's Office
Vonette Rich | Nurse's Office
(781) 477-7360
List School Psychologist
  Contact
Phone
E-mail
Elisa Guzman | G1
(781) 477-7360
List School Resource Officer
  Contact
Phone
E-mail
Ryan McDermott | SRO Office
(781) 477-7360
List Social Worker
  Contact
Phone
E-mail
Tina Beaulieu | Room 24
(781) 477-7360
List Teen Health Clinic  
  Contact
Contact
Contact
Cindy Moore | Nurse Practitioner
Kate Fogarty | Counselor
Seyla Nhean | Clerk

List School Faculty List | 2013-2014
       
Subject | Faculty Classroom Room
Academic/Curriculum Support Specialist  
  Rania Caldwell   121
Art    
  Joe Cook UA 25
  Jennica Pratt UA 323
Cluster 1 | Grade 6  
CL Jean Salvo Science 119
  Carmen Lopez Social Studies 116
  Eileen Young Math 117
  Carrie Sachetta ELA 118
Cluster 2 | Grade 6  
CL Christina Newton ELA 31
  Carolyn Bergeron Math 11
  Daniel Spheekas Science 30
  Jake Selinger Social Studies 32
  Joe Shapiro Special Ed Inclusion  
Cluster 3 | Grade 7  
CL Bill Donadoni Special Ed Inclusion  
  Colleen McGuinness ELA 227
  Lori Egan Math 228
  Matt Bollen Science 229
  June Natola Social Studies 230
Cluster 4 | Grade 7  
CL Victor Alexio Social Studies 317
  Jim McDonald Math 315
  Casey Silot ELA 316
  Rachel Keaney Science 320
Cluster 5 | Grade 8  
CL Oliver Toomey Special Ed Inclusion  
  Susan Booras Science 218
  Erica Richard ELA 219
  Frank Vieira Social Studies 220
  Diana Lima Math 221
  Joe Shapiro Special Ed Inclusion  
Cluster 6 | Grade 8  
CL Tim Ferrari ELA 311
  Ann Dean Math 328
  Mark Schwartz Social Studies 329
  Lynore Giroux Science 330
  Latisha Faison   312
Cluster 7 | Gr. 6 | 7 | 8  
CL Heather Fontan Math 127
  Kristen Tabacco Social Studies 128
  Leandro Rodriguez Science 129
  Amy DeRosa ELA 130
  Guarionex Rodriguez Special Ed Bilingual 12
  Jennifer Gately SEI Newcomers 126
  Sarah McKenna SEI Newcomers 111
  Robin Miller ESL 217
  Frances Toto ESL Special Ed 126
  Gladys Pagan Laboy Aide 12
Cluster 8 | Gr. 7 | 8  
CL Janice Silva Math | 8 114
  Adam Donachie Social Studies | 7 112
  Joe Ford Science | 7 113
  Meghan Price ELA | 8 115
Cluster 9 | Life Skills  
  Kris Banos Life Skills 13
  Maureen Walker Life Skills 14
  Aura Martinez Aide  
  Kathleen Nichols Aide  
Cluster 10  
CL Vivian Gaines Social Studies 18
  Kyle Shurtleff Science 21
  Kaitlyn Lausier Math 27
  Kathleen Powers ELA 28
  Joe Shapiro Special Ed Inclusion  
CIT | ELL    
  TBA   121
Computers    
  Peter Holey UA Computer Room
Drama    
  Marissa Campbell UA 16
Foreign Language    
  Sara Nunez   223
  Abby Ross   224
  Ariana Gilbert   314
  Robin Miller SEI 217
Health  
  Charlene Repucci UA 211
  Brian O’Connell  UA 313 A
Math    
  Jessica Belleau   313
  Latisha Faison   312
Math Coach    
  TBA    
Music    
  Jonathan Plouffe UA 326
Physical Education  
  Tom Conrad UA Gym
  Alissa Fila UA Gym
Reading  
  JoAnn Beddia   213
  Judy Harrington   215
  Helen Kendall Writing 212
  Tracy Bowermaster   216
Special Education  
  Stacy Pena Chairperson G2
  Liz Cappello ELA 314A
  Liz Ayer ELA Float
  Brenda Cronin Math 318
  Jeff Schwartz Math 319
  Dorethea Mangold Social Studies 226
  Audrey Proctor Science 29
  Paul Ruotolo ELA 214
  Joe Shapiro Inclusion SC 2
  Paul Ruotolo Math 214
  Oliver Toomey    
Teacher Aides  
  Margaret Azaryoun    
  Cheryl Baronian    
  Barbara Brooks Morris   13
  Tracie Lindsey   14
  Rosa Marte   12
  Aura Martinez    
  Kathleen Nichols    
  Gladys Pagan- Laboy     
Woodshop  
  Frank Kelley UA 26

The Marshall Middle School Calendar
Select the "Agenda" tab for a complete list view of events.
CLICK FOR FULL SCREEN CALENDAR

 


Search | Lynn Public Schools Website
Loading
  Translate | Select A Language
| HOMEPAGE | CONTACT THE SCHOOL DEPARTMENT | WEBSITE MAP |
Copyright - All Rights Reserved 2014