Last item for navigation

Staff/Teacher Directory

School Staff and Teacher List for 2023/2024

Our School Staff List
   
Our Phone (781) 477-7344
Our Fax (781) 477-7451
Principal Kendwy Valdez
Office Administration Lee-Ann Cutter
Adjustment Counselor TBA Room 211-C
Custodian Rick Desilets  
Lynn Community Health TBA  
Nurse Practitioner TBA  
Nurse Practitioner Phone (781) 691-7159  
Nurse Danielle Reardon Office
Parent Liasion Carolina German Office
Program Specialist TBA Office
Psychologist Michelle Hidler  
Clinical Team Jessica Bergeron  

Danielle Bornstein
  Kristel Carias  
  Danielle Bornstein  

Our School Teacher List

Kindergarten
Kiley Bragan Teacher Room G-2
Kelly Papageorgiou Paraprofessional Room G-2
Brittany Preston Teacher Room G-3
Susan McIlwain Paraprofessional Room G-3
Mildred Aguirre Teacher Room 121 - DL
Evelyn Marin Paraprofessional Room 121
Valeria Reyes Teacher Room 122 - DL
Fatima Sanchez-Aguiliuz Paraprofessional Room 122
Grade 1
Casey Brown Teacher Room 104
Andrea Calamita Teacher Room 105
Sonia Marin Teacher Room 106 - DL
Nelly Lowrey Teacher Room 106 - DL
Grade 2
Michelle Bonhomme Teacher Room 101
Martha Dietsch-Holl Teacher Room 107
Haley Clapp Teacher Room 108
Kaleigh Sabourin Teacher Room 109
Grade 3
Erica Paiva Teacher Room 102
Jessica Winitzer Teacher Room 103
Dulce Reynoso Teacher Room 205
Lauren Leroux Teacher Room 206
Grade 4
Elizabeth Cronan Teacher Room 207
Erica Kyrouz Teacher Room 208
Margaret Crawford Teacher Room 209
Allison Colleran Teacher Room 210
Grade 5 
TBA Teacher Room 201
Caitlin Dawe Teacher Room 202
Caroline Keniston Teacher Room 203
Aran Casey Teacher Room 204
Curriculum Instructional Teacher (CIT)
Nicole Torres Dunlap ELA Support K-2 Room 222A
Tracey Greenfield ELA Support 3-5 Room 222A
Literacy
Kailin Alex Reading Support Room 109
TBA Reading Support Room G3
TBA Reading Support Room 205
TBA Reading Support Room 209
Cyndi McCleary Writing Support Room 222A
Math
Briana Cronin Billias Math Support K-5 Room 222A
TBA Math Support K-5 Room 222A
ELS
Jenny Kennelly ELL Support Room 101
Pedro Solario ELL Support Room 120
Ashley Belis ELL Support Room 122
Victor Valdoni ELL Support Room 201
Alberto Ortega ELL Support Room 204
Emmanuel Montevecci ELL Support Room 206
Abigail Mariano ELL Support Room 210
Leotie Capasso ELL Support Room 220
Art
Emma Baker Art Teacher Art Room
Library/Computer Lab
Tom Scudder
Librarian Library
Carolyn Oshbar Technology
Music
Holley Biringer Teacher Music Room
Physical Education
Ivy Martin Teacher Yard | Gym
Speech | OT
MaryAnn Bransfield Teacher Room 211-C
Ann Williams Teacher Room 211-C
Special Education
Megan Buckley Special Ed. Gr K-2 Room G1
Nicole Murray Paraprofessional Room G1
Dioges Marinez Paraprofessional Room G1
TBA Special Ed. Gr. K-2 Room 100
Samara Ihnatyszcz Paraprofessional Room 100
TBA Paraprofessional Room 100
NoraAnn Papageorgiou Special Ed. Gr 3-5 Room 220
Angela Marciano Paraprofessional Room 220
Colleeen Seitz Resource Room 211-A
Kristen Sordillo Resource Room 211-A
Kaela Scanlon Resource Room 211-A
Jennifer Nikitas Resource Room 211-A
Mary McGovern Chairperson Room 211A