Last item for navigation

Staff/Teacher Directory

Our School Staff List
   
Our Phone (781) 477-7420
Our Fax (781) 477-7415
Principal Fred Gallo
Principal Phone (781) 477-7420  extension 3001
Vice Principal
Emily Spinucci
VP Phone (781) 477-7420  extension 3147
Vice Principal
Timothy Moriarty
VP Phone (781) 477-7420  extension 3004
Vice Principal - Grade 8 Kerry Hayward
VP Grade 8 Phone (781) 477-7420  extension 3301
Principal Clerk Angie Johnson
Clerk Phone (781) 477-7420  extension 3002
Vice Principal Clerk Jessica Germano
Vice Principal Clerk Phone (781) 477-7420  extension 3003
Program Specialist Katherine J. Pieroni
Program Specialist Phone (781) 477-7420 extension 3019
Behavior Specialist
Brittany Webber
Hearing Services
Rebecca Skolnick
Speech Therapist Jess Moore
Speech Therapist Phone (781) 477-7420 extension 3381
Speech Therapist Hannah Schreck
Account Clerk Lisa Spirito
Clerk Phone (781) 477-7420 
Clerk Typist Christina Madruga
Clerk - Annex Office Pamela Frazier
Cooperative Education David Gagner
Coop Education Phone (781) 477-7420  extension 3043
Guidance Clerk and Steno Ivelisse Reyes
Guidance Clerk Phone (781) 477-7489
Guidance Counselor Brian O'Connell
Guidance Counselor Johanna Smith
Guidance Counselor Heather Toomey
Guidance Office Josselyn Guzman
Guidance Webpage Visit Our Webpage
Adjustment Counselor Sara Fox-Ray
School Counselor Grade 8 Jennifer Miller
Social Worker Mallari Bosque
Social Worker Alyssa Donovan
Social Worker Jennifer Lydon
Social Worker Julia Quinlan
Social Worker Megan Smith
Nurse Main Building Emily Hamza
Main Building Phone (781) 477-7420 extension 3009
Nurse Annex Building Mary Smith
TEAMS Nurse Annex Building Deborah Suleyman and Sam Paone
Hall Monitor Jack Bartlett
Hall Monitor James Runner
Home Tutor/Compliance Office Patrica Kelty
Family Liaison Charityn Reyes
Psychologist Isabel Ortiz
Annex Building Phone (781) 477-7420 extension 3142
   

Our School Faculty List and Faculty Profiles
 
Athletics and Sports >
Head Coaches
Adolph Graciale Athletic Director
Joseph Conlon Assistant Athletic Director
 
Academics >
English Language Arts Department
Jason McCuish Department Head
Justin Barrasso Elizabeth Ciampa
Irene Culkeen Ben Kallish
Tim Magill Danielle Maltais
Jason Margossian
Gary Matthews
Jeremy McKeen
Jeremy Melvin
Kristen Reynolds

ESL Department
Erin L. Doherty
Irina Duchane
Cameron Johnson
 
 
Foreign Language Department >
Desiree Ultsch Spanish - Grade 11 and 12
Danilsa Espinal
Grade 8
Alexandra Reinoso
Grade 8
 
Library and Media Specialist Department >
Meghann Price Librarian
   
Math Department >
Edward Johns Department Head
William Cammett Brigid Houlihan
Paul Mason
Tim Serino
Grade 8 Steven Goodwin
Diana Lima Kevin Whitehead

 
 
Physical and Heath Education Department >
Joseph Conlon Helen Ashe
Grade 8 Beth Marrie
 
Social Studies Department >
Mark Curry Department Head
Angelisa Cole Adolph Graciale
Scott Jaracz
Daniel Koziski
Scott Kulakowski
Christopher Trahan
Sarah Walsh-Cummings
Grade 8 David Fusco
Ben Spath
 James Wilson
 
Science Department >
Banafsheh Salamat Department Head
Alec Alexion Nicholas Ayoub
Melonie Bourgeois Mary Carlson
Kim Holey Samuel Katz
Andrea Macauda
Alison Montemurro
Liz Ruiz
Kathleen Shusdock
Linda Taylor
Rin Wolter
Grade 8
Jodi Comer Robin Linehan
 
Special Education Department >
Claire Price Department Head
Miriam Rodriguez-Fusco Sped Team Chairperson
Estefania Londono
Teams Family Coordinator
Marta Akim Math Teacher
Samantha Alan
C.O.A.Ch.
Cory Bogart
Paraprofessional
Shawna Carr  
Diane Casselberry Math Teacher
Sarah Correll Life Skills
William Donadoni  
Mark Duchane Vocational Inclusion Teacher
Kim Eldred
C.O.A.Ch.
Margaret Emmanuel Science Teacher - Grade 8
Julianne Francis TEAMS
Donetta Macauda
Inclusion Math and ELA Resource Teacher - Grade 8
Danielle Masse  
Katherine O'Brien  
John Perry Resource Inclusion Teacher
Stacy Sanzo Grade 10
Stephanie Schaffert  
Hannah Schreck  
Lois Starbard
1:1 Paraprofessional
Annette Sykes Life Skills Teacher
   
Classroom Paraprofessionals > Related Service Providers:

Clara Abreu
Flo Aguirre
Jerome Anderson
Maria Beltre
Maureen Benea
Richard Bucko
Alana Cahil
Jean Charles
Thavy Chen
Martha Collins
Rosario Del Rosario
Cheryl Fabrizio
Kielisa Fishe
Sandra Flores
Ondina Flores Hilario
Scarlet Garcia
Christopher Glowik
Wendy Guevara
Amanda Henderson
Maryam Kooros
Alexis Limoli
Estefania Londono 
Julie Lopilato
Gizelle Mayne
Rose Mari
Jennifer Moccia
Samaris Negron
Gemma Nordyke
Dilcia Raquel Guzman Orellana
Maria Londono-Perez
Nadienka Perez
Charityn Reyes
Michelle Riley
Nancy Sandoval
Yelissa Santana
Maria Suarez
Jillian Sullivan
Elicia Torres
Barbara Wallis

Heather Correll
Kirsten Ferrari
Wendy Johnston
Lisa Lynch

 
Pre-K >
Danielle Masse Pre-K TEAMS
Charlene Anderson
Integrated Pre-K - Cubbies Den
Chelsie Anderson
Integrated Pre-K - Cubbies Den
Shawna Carr Integrated Pre-K - Cubbies Den
Chelsea Rowe Integrated Pre-K - Cubbies Den
Eleanor Toner Integrated Pre-K - Cubbies Den
Heidi Colarusso Integrated Pre-K - Cubbies Den
Theresa Comeau Integrated Pre-K - Cubbies Den
Mariolla Perez Integrated Pre-K - Cubbies Den
Ryan Sheehan
Integrated Pre-K - Cubbies Den
Erin Schermerhorn
Pre-K DD - Substantially Separate Class
 
Additional Academics >
John Hogan Fresh Start
Grace Warren Fresh Start
Eric Werner Fresh Start
Irene Culkeen Reading - ESL
Susan Moleti Pre-K Testing Team - Annex
 
Additional Vocational > Grade 8 Discovery Academy
Donald Bessom
Graphics Communications
Miguel Colon Woodworking
Melanie Dada
Music
Elizabeth Ruiz Visual Arts
TBA Robotics - All Grades
 
Vocational Departments
 
Advanced Manfacturing >
Lori Uvantt  
 
Auto Collision and Repair Department >
Barry McCaul Department Head
Scott Brogan George Hussey
 
Automotive Technology Department >
Douglas Balestrieri Charles Macdonal
 
Carpentry Department >
Kenneth Beaudet Peter Sheridan
 
Cosmetology Department >
Denise Baer Danielle Bergeron
 
Culinary Arts Department >
Anthony Canadas Department Head
Alyssa Howell William Morella
 
Early Education and Care Department >
Jennifer Ciampi Department Head
Lisa Bellamah Christina Dixon
 
Electrical Department >
Ron Hennessey Mike Fila
Cori Suprey  
 
Graphic Communications and Design Department >
Beth Mercaldi
 
Health Technology Department >
Kim Conway Suzanne Arnold
Jennifer Spina Heather Petrillo
 
HVAC Department >
Hector Corzo
 
Instructional Technology Department >
Gregory Middleton
 
 
Metal Fabrication and Joining Technology Department >
Martin Amirault Juan Hernandez
 
Plumbing Department >
Dominic Codispoti Michael Surette
 
Machine Tool Technology Department >
Michael Leone Michael Pickering
 
Music >
Melonie Dada  
Kassie Snowdon Orchestra
Lori Syngajewski Band (8th Grade Discovery Program)
Rin Wolter
8th Grade Music
 
Pre-Engineering Department >
TBA  
 
Programming, Web Development and Computer Technology Department >
Kevin Ankiewicz Michelle Michaud
 
Radio and Television Broadcasting Faculty >
Donald Hussey Department Head
Nat Heard Noubertson Rateau
 
Visual Art >
Rebecca Levitan  
 
Support Staff Additional Faculty
All Areas Samantha Allan - Grade 8
Maureen Benea Kathleen Coman
Estervina Beltre Kim Eldred
Richard Bucko David Romanowski - Annex
Yris Chalas John J.Walsh
Maria Cirineo Sarah Walsh - Main
Rosa Lovera Difo John J. Walsh
Kielisa Fisher

Ana Beltre-German

Maria Suarez
 
Luisa Valenzuela
   
Building Substitute Faculty
All Areas
Building Substitute Judy Comer
Building Substitute Jasmine Walker